14,061
edits
(→11–20: +++) |
(→11–20: ++) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Reading someone else's personal letter || One should not read someone else' personal letters. | | 17 || Reading someone else's personal letter || One should not read someone else' personal letters. | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Conversation procedure || While doing conversation, one should give scope to others to express their views. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Listening to someone || When a person is listening to someone, he or she should make a mild sound now and then to indicate that he or she is listening properly. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Talking to someone || When talking to someone, one should not turn his eyes or face elsewhere. | |||
|} | |} | ||