Sarkarverse:Draft:Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fmt) |
(add) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 1944 || - || Jamalpur || Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop | | 1944 || - || Jamalpur || Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1955 || January 5 || Jamalpur || Sarkar founded [[Ananda Marga Pracaraka Samgha]] | | rowspan="2"|1955 || January 5 || rowspan="2"| Jamalpur || Sarkar founded [[Ananda Marga Pracaraka Samgha]] | ||
|- | |||
| January 9 || Sarkar officially inaugurated the Samgha. The aim of the organization was two-fold: self-liberation and all-round service. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:51, 3 August 2014
Year | Date | Place | Event |
---|---|---|---|
1921 | May 21 | Jamalpur | Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar was born in Jamalpur, a small town in Bihar, India |
1944 | - | Jamalpur | Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop |
1955 | January 5 | Jamalpur | Sarkar founded Ananda Marga Pracaraka Samgha |
January 9 | Sarkar officially inaugurated the Samgha. The aim of the organization was two-fold: self-liberation and all-round service. |