Sarkarverse:Draft:Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add) |
(add) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1921 || May 21 || Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar was born in Jamalpur, a small town in Bihar, India | | 1921 || May 21 || Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar was born in Jamalpur, a small town in Bihar, India | ||
|- | |||
| 1944 || - || Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:41, 3 August 2014
Year | Date | Event |
---|---|---|
1921 | May 21 | Prabhat Ranjan Sarkar was born in Jamalpur, a small town in Bihar, India |
1944 | - | Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop |