Social Norms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→21–30: add) |
(→21–30: Adding 26) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Going to someone's house after 9:00 pm || One should not go to someone else's house or call him or her after 9:00 pm | | 25 || Going to someone's house after 9:00 pm || One should not go to someone else's house or call him or her after 9:00 pm | ||
|- | |||
| 26 || Conveying something negative || If someone wants to convey something negative, he or she should start with "Excuse me". | |||
|} | |} | ||