14,091
edits
(fmt) |
(add) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 1944 || - || Jamalpur || Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop | | 1944 || - || Jamalpur || Took job with the Jamalpur railway workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1955 || January 5 || Jamalpur || Sarkar founded [[Ananda Marga Pracaraka Samgha]] | | rowspan="2"|1955 || January 5 || rowspan="2"| Jamalpur || Sarkar founded [[Ananda Marga Pracaraka Samgha]] | ||
|- | |||
| January 9 || Sarkar officially inaugurated the Samgha. The aim of the organization was two-fold: self-liberation and all-round service. | |||
|} | |} |