14,091
edits
(→First list: Fix) |
(→Second list: Inclusion 3) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| colspan= "4" | As of 10 November 2013, we have one extension related to abuse and spam fighting. The Wiki is not yet a month old, but already its is badly attacked by spammers. I shall do some study and include some anti-abuse related extensions here. | | colspan= "4" | As of 10 November 2013, we have one extension related to abuse and spam fighting. The Wiki is not yet a month old, but already its is badly attacked by spammers. I shall do some study and include some anti-abuse related extensions here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:AbuseFilter AbuseFilter] || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:AntiBot AntiBot] || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:AntiSpoof AntiSpoof] || | |||
|} | |} |