14,070
edits
(→Chapter synopsis: Namaskar) |
(→1–10: +++) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Replying to ''Namaskara'' || [[File:Namaskar.JPG|80px]] || One should quickly reply to someone’s ''namaskara'' in a similar way. | | 2 || Replying to ''Namaskara'' || [[File:Namaskar.JPG|80px]] || One should quickly reply to someone’s ''namaskara'' in a similar way. | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || ''Mudra'' for recieving or offering something || || One should receive or offer something with the following mudrá: extend the right hand, touching the right elbow with the left hand. | |||
|} | |} | ||