14,091
edits
(→11–20: ++) |
(→31–39: add) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || Type of foods in relation to the activity of nostrils || When someone's left nostril is active, he or she should take liquid food and if right nostril is active he or she should take solid food | | 35 || Type of foods in relation to the activity of nostrils || When someone's left nostril is active, he or she should take liquid food and if right nostril is active he or she should take solid food | ||
|- | |||
| 36 || Id́á nád́ii's activity and Sadhana || When someone's id́á nád́ii is working predominantly, he or she should utilize the time for sádhaná. | |||
|} | |} | ||