14,061
edits
(→21–30: +1) |
(→21–30: add) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23|| Putting fingers in mouth<br/>Cutting fingernails with teeth || One should not put his or her fingers in mouth.<br/>One should not cut nails with teeth | | 23|| Putting fingers in mouth<br/>Cutting fingernails with teeth || One should not put his or her fingers in mouth.<br/>One should not cut nails with teeth | ||
|- | |||
| 24 || Unable to understand conversation|| If during conversation someone fails to understand the conversation, he or she should humbly say "Excuse me!" | |||
|} | |} | ||