14,061
edits
(→21–30: Adding 26) |
(→21–30: ++) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 24 || Unable to understand conversation|| If during conversation someone fails to understand the conversation, he or she should humbly say "Excuse me!" | | 24 || Unable to understand conversation|| If during conversation someone fails to understand the conversation, he or she should humbly say "Excuse me!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || Inquiring about health || When someone is inquiring about health, the person asked, should thank the person cordially. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Conveying something negative || If someone wants to convey something negative, he or she should start with "Excuse me". | | 26 || Going to someone's house after 9:00 pm || One should not go to someone else's house or call him or her after 9:00 pm | ||
|- | |||
| 27 || Conveying something negative || If someone wants to convey something negative, he or she should start with "Excuse me". | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Washing hands and feet before meal || One should wash hands and feet before taking meal. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Taking honey || If someone wants to take honey, it should be taken with water. | |||
|} | |} | ||